Josep Zapater informs the website’s users about their policy regarding the treatment and protection of the personal data of the users and clients that may be obtained by browsing or contracting services through their website, as well as the data personal information available to Josep Zapater, obtained by any other means or reason

In this sense, Josep Zapater guarantees compliance with the current regulations on personal data protection, reflected in the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council and Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data.

Collection, purpose and processing of data

Josep Zapater has the duty to inform the users of his website about the collection of personal data that can be done, by sending an email or filling out the forms included in the website. In this sense, Josep Zapater will be considered responsible for the processing of the data obtained by the means just described.

In turn, Josep Zapater informs the users that the purpose of the treatment of the obtained data is: the attention of requests submitted by users, their inclusion in the contact list, the provision of services and the management of the relationship commercial, as well as the sending of information and offers that are similar to the information requested.

Your data will be properly stored and protected against loss or alteration of the information and unauthorized access, for the duration of the commercial relationship and up to five years after it has ceased, unless you tell us otherwise and provided that the current regulations allow the deletion of the data.

Communication of information to third parties

Josep Zapater informs users that their personal data will not be transferred or communicated to third parties, with the exception that this transfer of data is protected by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a treatment manager who will have been duly contracted with all the guarantees established by Regulation (EU) 2016/679.

Users Rights

The Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council grants interested parties the possibility to exercise a number of rights related to the processing of their personal data.

As long as the user’s data is processed or kept by Josep Zapater, users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, deletion and opposition in accordance with the provisions of the current legal regulations regarding protection of personal data.

To exercise these rights, the user must send a written communication to the following address: Josep Zapater Segalés, Havana Street, 26 – 08182 – Sant Feliu de Codines (Barcelona), or by sending an email to: josep@josepzapater.com, providing a photocopy of the documentation proving your identity (Identity Card or passport) in both cases.

This communication must reflect the following information: name and surname of the user, address and credentials and the request for the right to exercise.

The user, his heir or an authorized person must exercise the rights as the legal representative of the authorized person. In this case it will be necessary to provide the documentation that proves this representation of the interested party, acceptance of the inheritance or powers.

We also inform you that you can file a claim with the ‘Agencia Española de Protección de Datos’ if you believe that your rights have been violated.